District Day Ring 1 Sunday
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
101 Novice Galloway Hack over 14hh ne 15hh: 1st Bronte Snow, West Wales Hugo Boss; 2nd Lauren Buck, Flossie; 3rd Karen Guy, Sparkles; 4th Breanna Guy, Rainbow; 5th Caitlin Guy, Ally. 102 Intermediate Galloway Hack over14hh ne 15hh: 1st Becky Wilson, Doongaa Powder N Rose; 2nd Tom Wilson, Play More Rock n Roll; 3rd Karen Guy, Sparkles; 4th Bronte Snow, West Wales Hugo Boss; 5th Caitlin Guy, Ally.
103 Galloway Hack over 14hh ne 14.2hh: 1st Harriet King, Bayview Wishlist; 2nd Bronte Snow, West Wales Hugo Boss; 3rd Becky Wilson, Doongara Power N Rose; 4th Caitlin Guy, Ally. 104 Galloway Hack over 14.2hh ne 15hh: 1st Tom Wilson, Play More Rock N Roll; 2nd Karen Guy, Sparkles; 3rd Breanna Guy, Rainbow; 4th Lauren Buck, Flossie; 5th Olivia Guest, Belle.
105 Child Galloway Hack over 14hh ne 14.2hh, rider under 17 years: 1st Becky Wilson, Doongara Power N Rose; 2nd Caitlin Guy, Ally. 106 Child Galloway Hack over 14.2hh ne 15hh, rider under 17 years: 1st Tom Wilson, Play More Rock N Roll; 2nd Breanna Guy, Rainbow; 3rd Olivia Guest, Belle.
107 Lady Galloway Hack, rider 17 years and over: 1st Karen Guy, Sparkles; 2nd Lauren Buck, Flossie. 108 Gents Galloway Hack, rider 17 years and over: 1st Harriet King, Bayview Wishlist; 2nd Becky Wilson, Doongara Power N Rose.
Event Champion and District Galloway Hack: Champion Harriet King, Bayview Wish List; Res Champion Becky Wilson, Doongarra Power N Rose.
109 Educated Galloway Hack: 1st Harriet King, Bayview Wishlist; 2nd Karen Guy, Sparkles; 3rd Becky Wilson, Doongara Power N Rose; 4th Tom Wilson, Play More Rock N Roll; 5th Caitlin Guy, Ally. 110 Pair of Galloway Hacks: 1st Becky and Tom Wilson, Doongara Power N Rosie and Play More Rock N Roll; 2nd Karen and Caitlin Guy, Sparkles and Ally; 3rd Harriet King and Bronte Snow, Bayview Wishlist and West Wild Hugo Boss; 4th Lauren Buck and Breanna Guy, Flossie and Rainbow.
111 Pleasure Galloway: 1st Karen Guy, Sparkles; 2nd Becky Wilson, Doongara Power N Rose; 3rd Breanna Guy, Rainbow; 4th Caitlin Guy, Ally; 5th Tom Wilson, Play More Rock N Roll. 112 Boy Rider under 7 years to be led: 1st Logan Pryor, Buckshot Babe. 113 Competitors Event 114 Boy Rider 7 and under 9 years: 1st Angus Tydd, Cherry.
Event Champion Boy Rider under 9 years: Champion Angus Tydd, Cherry; Res Champion Logan Pryor, Buckshot Babe. 115 Boy Rider 9 and under 11 years: 1st Mark Jones Macarthur, Park Entourage (Holly). 116 Boy Rider 11 years and under 13 years: 1st Benjamin Neale April. Event Champion District Boy Rider 9 years and under 13 years: Champion Mark Jones, Holly; Reserve Benjamin Neale, April.
117 Boy Rider 13 and under 15 years: 1st Tom Wilson, Play More Rock N Roll. Event Champion / Reserve District Boy Rider 13 years and under 17 years: Champion Tom Wilson, Playmore Rock N Roll. 119 Adult and Child Rider under 13 years: 1st Loretta Lawson and Breanna Guy, Rosenbroook Oakley and Rainbow; 2nd Tom Wilson and Jan Wilson; 3rd Karen and Caitlin Guy Sparkles and Ally. 120 Adult and Child Rider 13 years and under 17 years: 1st Jan and Tom Wilson.
Ring 2 Sunday
201 Novice PonyHack n/e 14hh: 1st Maltida Snow, Georgie Girl; 2nd Saige Mitchell, Buddy; 3rd Annalise Martin, Chloe; 4th Angus Tydd, Cherry; 5th Jazmin Hobden, Willow Chatter Box. 202 Intermediate Pony Hack ne 14hh: 1st Megan Wilson, Bamboroug Kodak; 2nd Maltida Snow, Georgie Girl; 3rd Madline Henry, Bamboroug Savannah; 4th Mark Jones, McCarthur Pave Entourage; 5th Courtney Hobden, Brigh Field Dark Image. 203 Pony Hack n/e 12hh: 1st Jazmibe Hodben, Willow Chatter Box. 204 Pony Hack Over 12hh and ne 12.2hh: 1st Madline Henry, Bamborough Savabbah; 2nd Annalise Martin, Chloe; Sophie Anderson, Rosie.
205 Pony Hack 12.2hh & ne 13hh: 1st Mark Jones, McCarthur Pare Entourage; 2nd Courtney Hobden, Brigh Field. 206 Pony Hack over 13hh ne 13.2hh: 1st Megan Wilson, Bamboroug; 2nd Angus Tydd, Cherry. 207 Pony Hack over 13.2hh ne 14hh: 1st Matilda Snow, Georgie Girl; 2nd Ruby Henry, Amaranda Black Sambooka; 3rd Saige Mitchell, Buddy.
208 Childs Pony Hack ne 14hh, rider under 17: 1st Madline Henry, Savvy; 2nd Megan Wilson, Bambouough Kodak; 3rd Mark Jones, McCarthur Pave Entourage; 4th Ruby Henry, Sam; 5th Jazmine Hobden, Willow Chatter Box. Champion Megan Wilson, Bamboroug Kodak; Reserve Mark Jones, Holly.
211 Educated Pony Hack: 1st Madaline Henry, Savvy; 2nd Mark Jones, Holly; 3rd Megan Wilson, Bamboroug Kodak; 4th Ruby Henry, Sam; 5th Annilise Martin, Chloe. 212 Pair of Pony Hacks: 1st Maddline and Ruby Henry, Savvy and Sam; 2nd Annilise Martin and Jazmine Hobden, Chloe and Willows; 3rd Angus Tydd and Scout Newbery, Cherry and Dougal. 213 Pleasure Pony Hack: 1st Mark Jones, Holly; 2nd Maddline Henry, Savvy; 3rd Annlise Martin, Chloe; 4th Matilda Snow, Georgie Girl; 5th Angus Tydd, Cherry.
214 Girl Rider under 7 to be led: 1st Sonia Sharpe, Buddy; 2nd Hannah Neale, Jacko. 215 Girl Rider under 7 years unled: 1st Sophie Anderson, Rosie. 216 Girl Rider 7 and under 9 years: 1st Caitlan Guy, Ally; 2nd Jazmin Hobden, Squeek; 3rd Harriet Snow, Hugo; 4th Lillian Snape, Time.
Champion Girl Rider under 9: Champion Caitlin Guy, Ally; Reserve Jazmin Hobden, Squeek.
217 Girl Rider 9 and under 11: 1st Bronte Snow, West Wale Hugo; 2nd Maddline Henry, Savvy; 3rd Scharlotte Tydd, Porsha; 4th Courtney Hobden, Image; 5th Riley Mitcell, Tyme. 218 Girl Rider 11 years and under 13 years: 1st Ruby Henry, Sam; 2nd Matlida Snow, Georgie Girls; 3rd Mia Pryor, Will; 4th Lara Bullen, Sparkitas; 5th Beky Wilsom, Rosie. Champion Girl Rider 9 and under 13 years: Champion Ruby Henry, Sam; Res Bronte Snow, Hugo.
219 Girl Rider 13 and under 15: 1st Harriet King, Bayview Wishlist; 2nd Lucy Jackson, Derry; 3rd Annalise, Martin Chloe; 4th Saige Mitchell, Tyme; 5th Emma Jarvis, Miss Maggie May. 220 Girl Rider 15 years and under 17 years: 1st Myah Bryant, Bayview Wishlist; 2nd Megan Wilson, Banbra Kodak. Champion Girl Rider 13 and under 17 years: Champion Harriet King, Bayview Wishlist; Res Myah, Bryant Bayview Wishlist.
221 Pair of Riders under 9: 1st Jazmin Hobden and Caitlan Guy, Squeek and Ally. 222 Pair of Riders 9 years and under 13 years: 1st Madline and Ruby Henry, Savvy and Sam; 2nd Brenia Guy and Beky Wilson, Rainbow, Rosie; 3rd Riley Mitchell and Scout Newbey, Tyme, Dougal; 4th Charlotte Tydd and Charlotte Craig, Porsha, Boris; 5th Bronte Snow and Matilda Snow, Hugo, Georgie Girl. 223 Pair of Riders 13 and under 17 years: 1st Lucy Jackson and Saige Mitchell, Perry and Tyme. 224 Child Quietest Pony: 1st Jazmin and Courtney Hoben and Caitlin Guy, Squeek.
Ring 3 Sunday
301 Novice Hack over 15hh: 1st Danielle Boland, Weltsong; 2nd Megan Schmitt, Riverboat Gambler; 3rd Lucy Jackson, Penny; 4th Charlotte Craig, Werilto Boris; 5th Riley Mitchell, Tyme; 6th Charlotte Tydd, Porscha. 302 Intermediate Hack over 15hh: 1st Sophie Clift, Rotsanna; 2nd Brook Edmonston, Noir Cheval; 3rd Danielle Boland, Weltsong; 4th Lucy Jackson, Penny; 5th Charlotte Craig, Werilto Boris.
303 Hack Over 15hh ne 15.2hh: 1st Sophie Clift, Rotsanna; 2nd Brook Edmonston, Noir Cheval; 3rd Bryce Ellis, Carroya Image; 4th Lucy Jackson, Penny; 5th Charlotte Craig, Werilto Boris; 6th Charlotte Tydd Porscha. 304 Hack Over 15.2hh nee 16hh: 1st Megan Schmitt, Riverboat Gambler. 305 Hack Over 16hh nee 16.2hh: 1st Danielle Boland, Weldsong.
307 Childs Hack over 15 hh, rider under 17 years: 1st Mia Pryor, Noir Chavel; 2nd Lana Bullen, Spakitas; 3rd Lucy Jackson, Penny; 4th Megan Schmitt, Riverboat Gambler; 5th Charlotte Tydd, Porscha. 308 Ladies Hack over 15hh, rider 17 years and over: 1st Danielle Boland, Weldsong; 2nd Kylie Scott, Chester. 309 Gent Hack over 15hh, rider 17 years and over: 1st Bryce Ellis, Carroya Image. Champion District Hack: Champion Sophie Clift, Rotsanna; Res Danielle Boland, Weltsong.
310 Educated Hack over 15hh: 1st Lucy Jackson, Perry; 2nd Riley Mitchell, Tyme; 3rd Lana Botlen, Sparkitas. 311 Pair of Hacks over 15hh: 1st Lucy Jackson/Riley Mitchell Penny/Tyme; 2nd Lana Bullen/Mia Pryor Spartikas/Noir Chevel; 3rd Charlotte Craig/Charlotte Tydd Werilto Boris/Porscha. 312 Pleasure Hack over 15hh: 1st Lucy Jackson, Penny; 2nd Lara Bullen, Spartikas; 3rd Charlotte Craig, Werilto Boris; 4th Megan Schmitt, Riverboat Gambler; 5th Charlotte Tydd, Porshe.
314 Lady Rider 21 and under 40: 1st Sophie Clift, Rotsanna; 2nd Danielle Boland, Weltsong; 3rd Lauren Buck, Flossy. 315 Lady Rider over 40 years: 1st Karen Guy, Sparkles; 2nd Amanda Brown, Carroya Image; 3rd Kylie Scott, Chester. Champion District Lady Rider: Champion Sophie Clift, Rotsanna; Res Danielle Boland, Weltsong.
317 Gentleman Rider 21 years and under 40: 1st Bryce Ellis, Carroya Image. Champion District Gentleman Rider: Champion Bryce Ellis, Carroya Image. 319 Family Group: 1st Karen, Brianna and Caitlin Guy, Sparkles.